HERO ISL 2016 FIXTURES ARE OUT

The Indian Super League 2016 fixtures are out on Friday and the Northeast United F.C. are going to take on the yellow boys Kerala Blasters F.C. in the very first match of the season in Guwahati as the John Abraham franchise Guwahati will be hosting the Indian Super League third edition opening ceremony.

Here is ISL 2016 fixtures:

MATCH

   NO.

TIME

(IST)

DAY

    DATE

   HOME TEAM

 AWAY TEAM

   VENUE

1

7:00 PM

SAT

1-OCT

NorthEast United FC

Kerala Blasters FC

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

2

7:00 PM

SUN

2-OCT

Atletico de Kolkata

Chennaiyin FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata

3

7:00 PM

MON

3-OCT

FC Pune City

Mumbai City

FC Balewadi Stadium, Pune

4

7:00 PM

TUE

4-OCT

NorthEast United FC

FC Goa

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

5

7:00 PM

WED

5-OCT

Kerala Blasters FC

Atletico de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

6

7:00 PM

THU

6-OCT

Chennaiyin FC

Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

7

7:00 PM

FRI

7-OCT

Mumbai City FC

NorthEast United FC

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

8

7:00 PM

SAT

8-OCT

FC Goa

FC Pune City

Fatorda Stadium, Goa

9

7:00 PM

SUN

9-OCT

Kerala Blasters FC

Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

10

7:00 PM

TUE

11-OCT

Mumbai City FC

Atletico de Kolkata

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

11

7:00 PM

WED

12-OCT

FC Pune City

NorthEast United FC

Balewadi Stadium, Pune

12

7:00 PM

THU

13-OCT

Chennaiyin FC

FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

13

7:00 PM

FRI

14-OCT

Kerala Blasters FC

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

14

7:00 PM

SAT

15-OCT

Delhi Dynamos FC

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

15

7:00 PM

SUN

16-OCT

Atletico de Kolkata

FC Goa

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata

16

7:00 PM

MON

17-OCT

FC Pune City

Kerala Blasters FC

Balewadi Stadium, Pune

17

7:00 PM

TUE

18-OCT

Delhi Dynamos FC

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

18

7:00 PM

THU

20-OCT

NorthEast United FC

Chennaiyin FC

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

19

7:00 PM

FRI

21-OCT

Mumbai City FC

FC Goa

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

20

7:00 PM

SAT

22-OCT

Atletico de Kolkata

Delhi Dynamos FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata

21

7:00 PM

SUN

23-OCT

FC Pune City

Chennaiyin FC

Balewadi Stadium, Pune

22

7:00 PM

MON

24-OCT

FC Goa

Kerala Blasters FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa

23

7:00 PM

TUE

25-OCT

Atletico de Kolkata

Mumbai City FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata

24

7:00 PM

THU

27-OCT

Delhi Dynamos FC

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

25

7:00 PM

FRI

28-OCT

NorthEast United FC

Atletico de Kolkata

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

26

7:00 PM

SAT

29-OCT

Chennaiyin FC

Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

27

7:00 PM

SUN

30-OCT

FC Goa

Delhi Dynamos FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa

28

7:00 PM

WED

2-NOV

Chennaiyin FC

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

29

7:00 PM

THU

3-NOV

FC Pune City

FC Goa

Balewadi Stadium, Pune

30

7:00 PM

FRI

4-NOV

Delhi Dynamos FC

Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

31

7:00 PM

SAT

5-NOV

NorthEast United FC

Mumbai City FC

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

32

7:00 PM

SUN

6-NOV

FC Pune City

Atletico de Kolkata

Balewadi Stadium, Pune

33

7:00 PM

TUE

8-NOV

Kerala Blasters FC

FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

34

7:00 PM

WED

9-NOV

Delhi Dynamos FC

Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

35

7:00 PM

THU

10-NOV

Mumbai City FC

FC Pune City

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

36

7:00 PM

FRI

11-NOV

FC Goa

NorthEast United FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa

37

7:00 PM

SAT

12-NOV

Kerala Blasters FC

Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

38

7:00 PM

SUN

13-NOV

Delhi Dynamos FC

Atletico de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

39

7:00 PM

TUE

15-NOV

Chennaiyin FC

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

40

7:00 PM

WED

16-NOV

FC Goa

Mumbai City FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa

41

7:00 PM

THU

17-NOV

Atletico de Kolkata

NorthEast United FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata

42

7:00 PM

FRI

18-NOV

FC Pune City

Delhi Dynamos FC

Balewadi Stadium, Pune

43

7:00 PM

SAT

19-NOV

Mumbai City FC

Kerala Blasters FC

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

44

7:00 PM

SUN

20-NOV

Chennaiyin FC

Atletico de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

45

7:00 PM

TUE

22-NOV

NorthEast United FC

FC Pune City

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

46

7:00 PM

WED

23-NOV

Mumbai City FC

Chennaiyin FC

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

47

7:00 PM

THU

24-NOV

FC Goa

Atletico de Kolkata

Fatorda Stadium, Goa

48

7:00 PM

FRI

25-NOV

Kerala Blasters FC

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

49

7:00 PM

SAT

26-NOV

Chennaiyin FC

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

50

7:00 PM

SUN

27-NOV

Delhi Dynamos FC

FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi

51

7:00 PM

TUE

29-NOV

Atletico de Kolkata

Kerala Blasters FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata

52

7:00 PM

WED

30-NOV

NorthEast United FC

Delhi Dynamos FC

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

53

7:00 PM

 THU

1-DEC

FC Goa

Chennaiyin FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa

54

7:00 PM

 FRI

2-DEC

Atletico de Kolkata

FC Pune City

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata

55

7:00 PM

SAT

3-DEC

Mumbai City FC

Delhi Dynamos FC

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

56

7:00 PM

SUN

4-DEC

Kerala Blasters FC

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

 

                                                                                  SEMI FINAL LEG 1

MATCH NO.

TIME

DAY

DATE

        HOME TEAM

     AWAY TEAM

   VENUE

57

7:00 PM

SAT

10-DEC

                    TBD

          TBD

     TBD

58

7:00 PM

SUN

11-DEC

                    TBD

          TBD

     TBD

 

                                                                                                  SEMI FINAL LEG 2

59

7:00 PM

TUE

13-DEC

                   TBD

          TBD

     TBD

60

7:00 PM

WED

14-DEC

                   TBD

          TBD

     TBD

 

                                                                   FINAL

61

7:00 PM

SUN

18-DEC

                   TBD

          TBD

     TBD